//
Transportation

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Good Samaritan School
Jasola, New Delhi – 25

Transport facility                                         Provided

(i)            Own buses                                        5

(ii)            Buses hired on contract basis        Nil

(iii)           Details of transport charges

Madanpur Khadar to School & back                   Rs.   800/-

Dakshinpuri to School & back                              Rs. 1200/-

Jaitpur to School & back                                       Rs. 1100/-

Badarpur to School & back                                   Rs.   950/-

R O U T E   1 (Bus No. 1742)

Driver: Raju
Helper: Rajkumar
Staff on duty: Amulya Panigrahi
Timing
S. No. Bus Stop Down (a.m.) Up (p.m.)
1 Dakshinpuri Block 8 6.35 4.02
2 Virat Hall 6.37 4.00
3 Block 2 6.40 3.57
4 Block 14 6.42 3.55
5 Block L 6.45 3.50
6 Mahila Mandal 6.46 3.45
7 Madangir DDA flat 6.50 3.41
8 Khanpur 6.53 3.38
9 Chirag Delhi 6.55 3.35
10 Okhla Tank 7.05 3.30
11 Jasola School 7.15 2.45

R O U T E   2  (Bus No. 2171)

Driver: Rakesh Singh Rana
Helper: Gorelal
Staff on duty: New Begin
Timing
S. No. Bus Stop Down (a.m.) Up (p.m.)
1 Dakshinpuri Block 2 6.35
2 Church 6.40
3 Sanjay Camp 6.43
4 Tigri Mor 6.45
5 Batra Hospital 6.48
6 Lal Kuan 6.55
7 Badarpur red light 7.05
8 NTPC 7.07
9 Jasola School 7.20

R O U T  E   3 (Bus No. 2289)

Driver: Sunder
Helper: Suleman
Staff on duty: Bishu Das
Timing
S. No. Bus Stop Down (a.m.) Up (p.m.)
1 Khadar Extn. 6.50
2 Samosa Chowk 6.52
3 Jalebi Chowk 6.53
4 Thokar no. 7 7.00
5 Thokar no. 2 7.08
6 Batla House 7.13
7 Thokar No. 5 7.20
8 Jasola School 7.35

R O U T E   4 (Bus No. 2233)

Driver: Ajay Kumar
Helper: Brijlal Yadav
Staff on duty: Mahabali
Timing
S. No. Bus Stop Down (a.m.) Up (p.m.)
1 Badarpur 6.30 3.40
2 Tajpur Pahadi 6.35 3.35
3 Meethapur Chowk 6.37 3.30
4 Noori Masjid 6.40 3.25
5 Peer Baba 6.45 3.20
6 Jaitpur Extn. 6.50 3.15
7 Khadda colony 6.55 3.10
8 Block BII 7.00 3.05
9 Block AII 7.05 3.00
10 Kanchan Kunj 7.10 2.55
11 Jasola School 7.15 2.45

Comments are closed.

Categories

  • No categories

Archives

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

%d bloggers like this: