Staff Directory

S.NO Name Date of Appointment Designation
1 Mr. Daniel Titus 01-09-2014 Principal
2 Mrs. Indu Prasad 01-07-2015 Vice-Principal
3 Mrs. Praveen Samuel Mani 01-07-2015 Headmistress
4 Mr. Amulya Kumar Panigrahi 01-07-2018 Headmaster (Primary)
5 Mr. Arul Josheph 01-04-2010 Coordinator PGT-Physics 
6 Mrs. Seethal J. Thattil 01-04-2010 PGT-Biology
7 Mr. Darwin Engels 01-04-2010 PGT-Physical Education
8 Mrs. Epsiba 01-04-2011 PGT-English
9 Mrs. Lisa Anto 01-04-2011 PGT-History
10 Mrs. Meenakshi Raturi 01-07-2015 PGT-Chemistry
11 Mr. Suresh Kumar 01-07-2012 PGT- Informatics Practices
12 Mrs. Piyali Bhattacharya 01-07-2012 PGT-Medical Diagnostics
13 Mr. George Francy 01-07-2013 PGT-Food Production
14 Mrs.Beatrice Abraham 01-07-2012 PGT-Home Science
15 Mr. Ashok Francis W. 10-06-2014 PGT – Librarian & Web Design.
16 Mr. R. Kumar 25-06-2014 PGT – Pol. Science
17 Mrs. Suguna 01-07-2016 PGT-Computer Science
18 Ms. Tanushree Jana 01-07-2016 PGT – Maths
19 Mr. John Major 19-09-2016 PGT-Computer Science
20 Mr. Joshua Martin 30-03-2017 PGT – Food Production
21 Mr. Sumer Singh 18-08-2017 PGT-Geography
22 Mr. Manvandra Kumar Chaudhary 02-04-2018 PGT-Commerce
23 Ms. Preeti Srivastava 28-06-2018 PGT-Economics
24 Mr. S. K. Thangam 01-04-2011 TGT-Social Studies
25 Mr. John Segan Paul 08-07-2009 TGT-Chemistry
26 Mr. Asokan 01-08-2009 TGT-Social Studies
27 Mrs. Preeti S. Shah 01-07-2010 TGT-Hindi
28 Mrs. Anu Paul 01-04-2011 TGT-Maths
29 Mrs. Charani Jenny 01-07-2011 TGT-English
30 Mr. Ajay Kumar Jayant 01-07-2011 TGT – Maths
31 Mr. Mani 01-08-2007 TGT-Librarian
32 Mr. T. Stalin 01-07-2012 TGT-English
33 Ms. Reena Soni 01-07-2012 TGT-Science
34 Mr. Kumaresan 01-07-2013 TGT-Computer Science
35 Mrs. Baby P Thomas 01-07-2013 TGT-Special Educator
36 Ms. Neijahoi Sitlhou 01-04-2011 TGT-Social Studies
37 Ms. Amita Kerketta 02-07-2013 TGT-Science
38 Mr.Eldhose M.G. 01-07-2013 TGT-Maths
39 Mrs. Karpagam Edwin 01-07-2012 TGT-Science
40 Mrs. Ramya  A.P. 02-07-2013  TGT -Lab in Charge
41 Ms. Reetika Singh 01-07-2016 TGT- Phys. Edu.
42 Mrs. Anat Joseph 01-07-2016 TGT – Physics & Computer
43 Mr. Edward Joseph Raj 01-07-2016 TGT-Tamil
44 Mr. Chandan Kumar 25-07-2016 TGT-Maths
45 Mrs. Bernice Andrew 01-07-2016 TGT-Life Skills, Value Edu. & MD Lab
46 Mr. Praveenkumar 01-07-2016 TGT-English
47 Mr. Sam Edison 01-10-2016 TGT-Librarian
48 Mr. Selva Kumar 01-11-2016 TGT-Librarian
49 Mrs. Christina Preethi S 30-03-2017 TGT-Counsellor
50 Ms. Neha Pathak 01-07-2017 TGT-Physics
51 Mrs. Vinita Pandey 01-07-2017 TGT-Hindi
52 Mrs. Moshila  01-07-2017 TGT-Hindi
53 Mr. Thingnam Premchandra  03-07-2017 TGT-P.E.T.
54 Mrs. Sonali Arora 10-07-2017 TGT-Hindi
55 Mrs. Bhawna Singh 28-06-2018 TGT-English
56 Ms. T.E. Dharanitha 28-06-2018 TGT-Social Studies
57 Mr. Maringambou Abonmai 28-06-2018 TGT-P.E.T.
58 Mr. Virendra Singh 01-07-2018 TGT-Maths
59 Mrs. Sweta Martin 01-07-2018 TGT-German/ Maths
60 Mr. New Begin Jebakumar 01-07-2011 Assistant Teacher
61 Mrs. Rincy Joseph 01-10-2005 Assistant Teacher
62 Ms. Pheba Mathew 01-10-2008 Assistant Teacher
63 Ms. Nenei Karowng 01-04-2011 Assistant Teacher
64 Mrs. Savita Bhaisare 01-07-2011 Assistant Teacher
65 Mrs. Mona Goyal Bhatia 29-03-2017 Assistant Teacher
66 Mrs. Blessy Vedha S 31-03-2017 Assistant Teacher
67 Ms. Sneha Lajras 28-06-2018 Assistant Teacher